Body bode:

NEW ZEALAND HOCKEY WOMEN'S REPRESENTATIVES As at 30 March 2020

FIRST NAME LAST NAME MAIDEN NAME YEAR PROVINCE (when first selected) TOTAL NO. OF CAPS
Stacey Michelsen 2009- North Harbour 287
Emily Gaddum Naylor 2004-16 Manawatu 274
Anita McLaren Punt 2003- Wellington 271
Kayla Whitelock Sharland 2001 Manawatu 256
Gemma McCaw Flynn 2008- Waikato 254
Samantha Charlton 2010- Canterbury 251
Suzie Muirhead 1993-06 Otago 238
Olivia Merry 2012- Canterbury 232
Charlotte Harrison 2005-13 Northland 222
Ella Gunson 2009-12, 2014- Northland 221
Krystal Forgesson 2005- Auckland 220
Rose Keddell 2012- Midlands 207
Elizabeth Thompson 2013- Auckland 187
Diana Te Awa Weavers 1995-06 Canterbury 183
Sally Rutherford 2009- North Harbour 181
Brooke Neal 2012- Midlands 176
Helen Clarke 1991-04 Auckland 166
Anna Lawrence 1990-01 Canterbury 164
Kate Bowden Trolove 1988-00 Canterbury 163
Pippa Hayward 2012- Canterbury 158
Robyn Matthews Toomey 1986-87,1990-92, 1994-00 Auckland 157
Samantha Harrison 2009-12 Auckland 156
Sandy Hitchcock Bennett 1994-02 Northland 154
Petrea Webster 2011- North Harbour 152
Amanda Smith 1990-01 Otago 150
Mandy Barker Smith 1990-01 Otago 150
Caryn Paewai 1999-05, 2007 Wellington 148
Jaimee Claxton Provan 2001-05, 2007 Auckland 145
Niniwa Roberts Wellington 141
Katie Glynn 2009- Auckland 134
Clarissa Eshuis 2005-06 Waikato 132
Tina Bell-Kake 1986, 1989-92,96,98,00 Otago 132
Lizzy Igasan 2001-05, 2007 North Harbour 127
Stacey Carr 2003-10 Canterbury 127
Julia King 2011- Auckland 123
Kirsten Pearce 2015- North Harbour 121
Tara Drysdale 2001-07 Manawatu 121
Kylie Foy 1992-00 Otago 116
Meredith Orr 2001, 2003-05, 2007 Auckland 115
Moira Senior 1996-02, 04 Taranaki 115
Sophie Cocks 2013- Canterbury 115
Mary Deakins Clinton 1981-92 Canterbury 111
Beth Jurgeleit 2003-10 Wellington 105
Jenny Duck 1991, 1993-00 Auckland 101
Rachel Steinmetz Sutherland 2000-04 Canterbury 100
Lisa Walton 1996-01, 03-04 Canterbury 98
Leisen Jobe 1993-95, 1997-01, 03-04 Otago 96
Marama (Skippy) Hamahona 1996 -00 Manawatu 96
Michelle Hollands Turner 1999-02, 2005 -06 Canterbury 96
Kelsey Smith 2015- Capital 95
Jenny McDonald 1971-86 Otago 94
Sue Innes Duggan 1988-97 Canterbury 94
Natasha Fitzsimons 2010-11, 2016- North Harbour 89
Shiloh Gloyn 2014- Midlands 89
Chris Arthur 1984-92, 1994 Otago 85
Sue Furmage 1986-93 Auckland 84
Jordan Grant 2014- Canterbury 81
Frances Davies 2016- 78
Amy Robinson 2016- 77
Kate Saunders 2002, 2005 - 07 Canterbury 76
Bianca Russell 2008- North Harbour 75
Kate Mahon 2005-07 North Harbour 72
Jo Galletly 2003-05, 2007 Canterbury 70
Rachel McCann 2015- Canterbury 68
Trudy Kilkolly 1987-88, 1990-93 Hawke's Bay 68
Aniwaka Roberts 2012- Capital 67
Cathryn Finlayson 2010-12 Midlands 65
Lucy Talbot 2009-12 Auckland 65
Amelia Gibson 2010- Canterbury 63
Tarryn Davey 2016- 63
Grace O'Hanlon 2016- 61
Paula Enoka 2001-03 North Harbour 61
Frances Kreft 2003, 2005 - 07 Auckland 59
Kieren O'Grady 1989-93 Canterbury 59
Honor Dillon 2004-07 Canterbury 57
Michaela Curtis 2012- Central 57
Rhiannon Dennison 2011- North Harbour 57
Rachel Petrie 1996,98-00 Canterbury 56
Anna Thorpe 2009-12 Auckland 55
Anne-Marie McRae Irving 1999-03 Canterbury 52
Rachel Robertson Helps 2001-06 Canterbury 52
Bridget Blackwood 2011- Canterbury 51
Melody Cooper Rowe 2001, 2003 Manawatu 48
Elaine Jenson 1988-91 Canterbury 46
Erin Goad 2014- North Harbour 45
Piki Hamahona 2001-03 Hawke's Bay 45
Alana Millington 2007-09, 2011-12 Northland 42
Karen McMillian 1993-96,98 – 99, 02-03 Otago 42
Kathryn Henry 2014- North Harbour 41
Kim Noakes 2007 Auckland 41
Laura Douglas 2006-07 Northland 41
Amanda Hooper Christie 2001-03 Canterbury 40
Anita Wawatai 2001, 2003-07 Manawatu 39
Sheree Horvath 2001, 2003-05, 2008 Manawatu 38
Jane Maley 2005-06 Canterbury 37
Shane Collins 1985-86,1988, 1991-94 Canterbury 36
Sian Fremaux 2012- Canterbury 36
Sophie Devine 2009-12 Canterbury 36
Georgia Barnett 2012- Central 35
Kim Tanner 2016- 35
Cindy Reriti 1987-90 Wellington 34
Madison Doar 2016- Auckland 31
Megan Hull 2016- 31
Sapphire Cooper 1991-93 Hawke's Bay 29
Anna Spurdle Wormald 1993-96 Otago 28
Danielle Jones 2011- Auckland 26
Jenny Storey 2012- Canterbury 26
Anna Symes 1986-87, 1990 Whanganui 25
Olivia Shannon 25
Carol Ward 2001-02 Canterbury 24
Stephanie Dickins 2017- 24
Cassandra Reid 2012- Canterbury 23
Tessa Jopp 2017- Southern 23
Lisa Thompson Horrell 1989-91 Otago 22
Marie Porter Corcoran 1986-88, 1990,1994-96 Otago 22
Jasmin McQuinn 2008-11 Northland 21
Lizzie Ryan 2005-06 Auckland 20
Holly Pearson Taranaki 19
Jenny Pooley Shepherd 1997-98, 2000 Auckland 19
Jan Rowsell 2003, 2011-12 Auckland 18
Karen Syddall 2002-04 Auckland 18
Lisa Bishop 2001-02 Wellington 17
Stacey Brannigan 2009-10 Auckland 17
Toni Mason 1999, 2001 Auckland 17
Colleen Gubb-Suddaby 2001-02 Invercargill 15
Emily Gillam 1997-99 Canterbury 15
Katie Doar 2019- Northland 15
Maree Flannery 1987-89 Canterbury 15
Rebecca Abbott 1994-95 Auckland 15
Alia Jaques 2016- Northland 13
Louisa Tuilotolava 2018- Auckland 13
Kimberley Green 2007 North Harbour 11
Karen Smith 1998-99 Otago 10
Leanne Smith Birkenhead 1988-89 Auckland 10
Penny Gough Munns 2001 Canterbury 10
Bridget Winstone-Kight Kight 2005-06 Canterbury 9
Deanna Ritchie 2016- Auckland 8