News

Junior Black Sticks squads announced

Junior Black Sticks squads announced

Junior-Black-Sticks-squads-announcedThe 2016/17 Junior Black Sticks squads have been selected following the completion of this year’s tournaments

The 2016/17 Junior Black Sticks squads have been selected following the completion of this year’s domestic tournaments.

Following this year’s Olympic Games and Junior World Cups, the Junior Black Sticks squads are the next tier of identified athletes.

JUNIOR BLACK STICKS MEN

PLAYER NAME

REGION


STRIKERS

Zane ANDERSON

Midlands

Jonathan BATES

Auckland

Mark BELL-KAKE

Auckland

Caleb BOOTH

Southern

Daniel EASTON

Auckland

Hamish FINDLAY

Canterbury

Hadley GREENHAIGH

Northland

Moss JACKSON

Canterbury

Kalyan JERAM

Auckland

Hamish McKECHNIE

Northland

Keegan RUSSELL

North Harbour

Morgan TAYLOR

Capital

Henry WILL

North Harbour


MIDFIELDERS

Malachi BUSCHL

Southern

Kailan DAYAL

Capital

Callum DEMPSTER

North Harbour

Garrick DU TOIT

Midlands

Cameron GLADDING

Central

Travis GOOD

North Harbour

Xavier GUY

Auckland

Ken HENDRICKS

North Harbour

Zac LITCHFIELD

Northland

William MACE-COCHRANE

Canterbury

Timothy NEILD

Midlands

Ross STEMBRIDGE

Midlands

Gus WAKELING

Capital


DEFENDERS

Bronson BAKER

Northland

Te Hiraka CHASE

Midlands

Laurence DARLING

Canterbury

Benji EDWARDS

North Harbour

Connor GREENTREE

North Harbour

Xavier HEY

Canterbury

Harrison LAWSON

Central

Paraone MURU

Midlands

Lachlan PATON

Capital

Max RASMUSSEN

Southern

Tim SCHULPEN

Capital

Jordan WARD

Southern


GOALKEEPERS

Sean CROOK

Central

Jesse DRAKE

Southern

Matthew LEPUPA

North Harbour

Matthew PAPESCH

Capital

Max RUFFELL

Capital

Matthew VAN AARDT

Auckland

JUNIOR BLACK STICKS WOMEN

PLAYER NAME

REGION


STRIKERS

Ailsa CONNOLLY

Auckland

Madison DOAR

Auckland

Acacia KELSEN

Midlands

Charlotte LEE

Canterbury

Holly PEARSON

Central

Hope RALPH

Central

Tori ROBINSON

Midlands

Olivia SCOTLAND

Midlands

Margot WILLIS

Canterbury


MIDFIELDERS

Jessica ANDERSON

Canterbury

Tonya BOTHERWAY

North Harbour

Cory CAMPBELL

Central

Crowley CASEY

Central

Lucy COOPER

Capital

Ellie DUNCAN

Southern

Kelsey LEWIS

Midlands

Annalise LOCK

North Harbour

Georgia MACKAY-STEWART

Canterbury

Amelia MARLOW

Auckland

Clodagh McCULLOUGH

North Harbour

Sophie MORRISON

Northland

Jessica PILMER

Northland

Samantha POLOVNIKOFF

Northland

Ella POOLE-CROWE

Auckland

Emma RAINEY

Central

Casey-Mae WADDELL

Central

Madison WOTTON

Canterbury


DEFENDERS

Sarah BARNES

Northland

Millie CALDER

Canterbury

Lauren HARRIS

Auckland

Kate IVORY

Auckland

Alexandra LUKIN

Midlands

Estelle MACADRE

Capital

Emma MOSCRIP

Northland

Geneva OVERWATER

Northland

Megan PHILLIPS

Central

Nicola PREBBLE

Auckland

Lydia SHIRLEY

Southern

Bayleigh STIRLING

Midlands

Matisse ULIUILELATA

Capital

Kiriana WAIRAU-HUNTER

Capital


GOALKEEPERS

Ashleigh COOKE

Auckland

Aleysha ELMER

Midlands

Shannon ENGLISH

Capital

Julia GLUYAS

Capital

Sophia HOWARD

Auckland

Mia NEVILLE

Southern

Iona YOUNG

Canterbury

  • October 26th, 2016 in
  • 0
  • views

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.