Body bode:

NEW ZEALAND HOCKEY WOMEN'S REPRESENTATIVES As at 30 March 2020

FIRST NAME LAST NAME MAIDEN NAME YEAR PROVINCE (when first selected) TOTAL NO. OF CAPS
Stacey MICHELSEN 2009- North Harbour 287
Emily GADDUM Naylor 2004-16 Manawatu 274
Anita McLAREN Punt 2009- Wellington 271
Kayla WHITELOCK Sharland 2003- Manawatu 256
Gemma McCAW Flynn 2008- Waikato 254
Samantha CHARLTON 2010- Canterbury 251
Suzie MUIRHEAD 1993-06 Otago 238
Olivia MERRY 2012- Canterbury 232
Charlotte HARRISON 2005-13 Northland 222
Ella GUNSON 2009-12, 2014- Northland 221
Krystal FORGESSON 2005- Auckland 220
Elizabeth (Rose) KEDDELL 2012- Midlands 207
Elizabeth THOMPSON 2013- Auckland 187
Diana TE AWA Weavers 1995-06 Canterbury 183
Sally RUTHERFORD 2009- North Harbour 181
Brooke NEAL 2012- Midlands 176
Helen CLARKE 1991-04 Auckland 166
Anna LAWRENCE 1990-01 Canterbury 164
Kate BOWDEN Trolove 1988-00 Canterbury 163
Pippa HAYWARD 2012- Canterbury 158
Robyn MATTHEWS Toomey 1986-87,1990-92, 1994-00 Auckland 157
Samantha HARRISON 2009-12 Auckland 156
Sandy HITCHCOCK Bennett 1994-02 Northland 154
Petrea WEBSTER 2011- North Harbour 152
Amanda SMITH 1990-01 Otago 150
Mandy BARKER Smith 1990-01 Otago 150
Caryn PAEWAI 1999-05, 2007 Wellington 148
Jaimee CLAXTON Provan 2001-05, 2007 Auckland 145
Niniwa ROBERTS Wellington 141
Katie GLYNN 2009- Auckland 134
Clarissa ESHUIS 2005-06 Waikato 132
Tina BELL-KAKE 1986, 1989-92,96,98,00 Otago 132
Lizzy IGASAN 2001-05, 2007 North Harbour 127
Stacey CARR 2003-10 Canterbury 127
Julia KING 2011- Auckland 123
Kirsten PEARCE 2015- North Harbour 121
Tara DRYSDALE 2001-07 Manawatu 121
Kylie FOY 1992-00 Otago 116
Meredith ORR 2001, 2003-05, 2007 Auckland 115
Moira SENIOR 1996-02, 04 Taranaki 115
Sophie COCKS 2013- Canterbury 115
Mary DEAKINS Clinton 1981-92 Canterbury 111
Beth JURGELEIT 2003-10 Wellington 105
Jenny DUCK 1991, 1993-00 Auckland 101
Rachel STEINMETZ Sutherland 2000-04 Canterbury 100
Lisa WALTON 1996-01, 03-04 Canterbury 98
Leisen JOBE 1993-95, 1997-01, 03-04 Otago 96
Marama (Skippy) HAMAHONA 1996 -00 Manawatu 96
Michelle HOLLANDS Turner 1999-02, 2005 -06 Canterbury 96
Kelsey SMITH 2015- Capital 95
Sue INNES Duggan 1988-97 Canterbury 95
Jenny McDONALD 1971-86 Otago 94
Natasha FITZSIMONS 2010-11, 2016- North Harbour 89
Shiloh GLOYN 2014- Midlands 89
Chris ARTHUR 1984-92, 1994 Otago 85
Sue FURMAGE 1986-93 Auckland 84
Jordan GRANT 2014- Canterbury 81
Frances DAVIES 2016- 78
Amy ROBINSON 2016- 77
Kate SAUNDERS 2002, 2005 - 07 Canterbury 76
Bianca RUSSELL 2008- North Harbour 75
Kate MAHON 2005-07 North Harbour 72
Jo GALLETLY 2003-05, 2007 Canterbury 70
Rachel McCANN 2015- Canterbury 68
Trudy KILKOLLY 1987-88, 1990-93 Hawkes Bay 68
Aniwaka ROBERTS 2012- Capital 67
Cathryn FINLAYSON 2010-12 Midlands 65
Lucy TALBOT 2009-12 Auckland 65
Amelia GIBSON 2010- Canterbury 63
Tarryn DAVEY 2016- 63
Grace O'HANLON 2016- 61
Paula ENOKA 2001-03 North Harbour 61
Frances KREFT 2003, 2005 - 07 Auckland 59
Kieren O'GRADY 1989-93 Canterbury 59
Honor DILLON 2004-07 Canterbury 57
Michaela CURTIS 2012- Central 57
Rhiannon DENNISON 2011- North Harbour 57
Rachel PETRIE 1996,98-00 Canterbury 56
Anna THORPE 2009-12 Auckland 55
Anne-Marie McRAE Irving 1999-03 Canterbury 52
Rachel ROBERTSON Helps 2001-06 Canterbury 52
Bridget BLACKWOOD 2011- Canterbury 51
Melody COOPER Rowe 2001, 2003 Manawatu 48
Elaine JENSON 1988-91 Canterbury 46
Erin GOAD 2014- North Harbour 45
Piki HAMAHONA 2001-03 Hawkes Bay 45
Alana MILLINGTON 2007-09, 2011-12 Northland 42
Karen McMILLIAN 1993-96,98 – 99, 02-03 Otago 42
Kathryn HENRY 2014- North Harbour 41
Kim NOAKES 2007 Auckland 41
Laura DOUGLAS 2006-07 Northland 41
Amanda HOOPER Christie 2001-03 Canterbury 40
Anita WAWATAI 2001, 2003-07 Manawatu 39
Sheree HORVATH 2001, 2003-05, 2008 Manawatu 38
Jane MALEY 2005-06 Canterbury 37
Shane COLLINS 1985-86,1988, 1991-94 Canterbury 36
Sian FREMAUX 2012- Canterbury 36
Sophie DEVINE 2009-12 Canterbury 36
Georgia BARNETT 2012- Central 35
Kim TANNER 2016- 35
Cindy RERITI 1987-90 Wellington 34
Madison DOAR 2016- Auckland 31
Megan HULL 2016- 31
Sapphire COOPER 1991-93 Hawkes Bay 29
Anna SPURDLE Wormald 1993-96 Otago 28
Danielle JONES 2011- Auckland 26
Jenny STOREY 2012- Canterbury 26
Anna SYMES 1986-87, 1990 Wanganui 25
Olivia SHANNON 25
Carol WARD 2001-02 Canterbury 24
Stephanie DICKINS 2017- 24
Cassandra REID 2012- Canterbury 23
Tessa JOPP 2017- Southern 23
Lisa THOMPSON Horrell 1989-91 Otago 22
Marie PORTER Corcoran 1986-88, 1990,1994-96 Otago 22
Jasmin McQUINN 2008-11 Northland 21
Lizzie RYAN 2005-06 Auckland 20
Holly PEARSON 19
Jenny POOLEY Shepherd 1997-98, 2000 Auckland 19
Jan ROWSELL 2003, 2011-12 Auckland 18
Karen SYDDALL 2002-04 Auckland 18
Lisa BISHOP 2001-02 Wellington 17
Stacey BRANNIGAN 2009-10 Auckland 17
Toni MASON 1999, 2001 Auckland 17
Colleen GUBB-SUDDABY 2001-02 Invercargill 15
Emily GILLAM 1997-99 Canterbury 15
Katie DOAR 2019- Northland 15
Maree FLANNERY 1987-89 Canterbury 15
Rebecca ABBOTT 1994-95 Auckland 15
Alia JAQUES 2016- Northland 13
Louisa TUILOTOLAVA 2018- Auckland 13
Kimberley GREEN 2007 North Harbour 11
Karen SMITH 1998-99 Otago 10
Leanne BIRKENHEAD 1988-89 Auckland 10
Leanne SMITH Birkenhead 1988-89 Auckland 10
Penny GOUGH Munns 2001 Canterbury 10
Penny MUNNS Canterbury 10
Bridget WINSTONE-KIGHT Kight 2005-06 Canterbury 9
Deanna RITCHIE 2016- 8
Hope RALPH 2020- Taranaki 8
Maddison DOWE 2015- Auckland 8
Nikki GRIMWOOD 2003 Canterbury 8
Phoebe STEELE 2016- 8
Vickey ROBERTSON 1991, 1993-94 Wellington 8
Felicity REIDY 2016- 7
Julia SIMPSON 1994-95 Auckland 7
Sian BREMNER 1994-1997 Auckland 7
Tania JAMES 1997-98 Auckland 7
Brooke ROBERTS 2016- 6
Lois SIMPSON 1988-89 Auckland 6
Margaret EDGE 1989 Auckland 6
Jessica BREWSTER 2004-05 Auckland 5
Tayla WHITE 2020- Auckland 5
Catherine TINNING 2016- 4
Connie IGASAN 2003 North Harbour 4
Karlie MALONEY 2004 North Harbour 4
Pippa NORMAN 2016 4
Priya BHIKHA 2003 Wellington 4
Amanda GREEN 2010-11 Midlands 3
Gillian KANE 1990 Canterbury 3
Ginny WILSON 2016- 3
Liz PERRY 2009 Canterbury 3
Megan QUEDLEY 1999 Auckland 3
Sharon AMOS 1989 Canterbury 3
Christine MADILL 1989 Auckland 2
Jessie ANDERSON 2
Kaitlin Cotter 2020- Hawkes Bay 2
Leah Butt 2019 2
Lynley WILLOCKS Print 1991 Manawatu 2
Maia LEWIS 1991 Canterbury 2
Margot EDWARDS 1986 Auckland 2
Megan MACKAY 1999 Canterbury 2
Bridget KIDDLE 1
Danielle SUTHERLAND 2014- Auckland 1
Samantha POLOVINKOFF 2016- 1
Allana HIHA 1978-80 Hawkes Bay 0
Ann FIELD Dobson 1960, 1963 0
Ann McKENNA 1967, 1971 Canterbury 0
Annette HECKLER 1971, 1973 Eastern Southland 0
B. BURTON 1956 0
B. THORNER 1960 0
B. WATT 1963 0
Barbara MASON 1971 Wairarapa 0
Barbara TILDEN 1981-84 Wellington 0
Betty APPLETON 1948 Canterbury 0
Bev MAKINSON 1956, 1967 Canterbury 0
Bev URLICH Saunders 1959 0
Bridget CONAGLEN 1981 0
Carol DUSKE 1971, 1975 Auckland 0
Cathy BAKER Thompson 1981, 1984-87 Canterbury 0
Cathy THOMPSON Canterbury 0
Cheryl COYLE 1971 Auckland 0
Christine BERRY McCauley 1980-81 Canterbury 0
Colleen PARKHILL 1967 0
D. DICKEY 1938 Canterbury 0
D. GRAY 1948 Wellington 0
D. O'CONNER 1948 Eastern Southland 0
D. RABBIDGE 1914 Southland 0
D. TINNEY 1914 Wellington 0
D. WHITE 1948 Wellington 0
Dawn ROSS 1983 Eastern Southland 0
Debbie ARMSTRONG Julian 1983 Canterbury 0
Donna FLANNERY 1987 Otago 0
Doreen ROBERTSON Stent 1959 0
Dot FRASER 1971 Otago 0
E. BIRCHLEY 1914 Manawatu 0
E. FIELD 1959 0
E. HANSEN 1935 0
E. LOVE 1960, 1963 0
E. LUSH 1953 Eastern Southland 0
E. SAVILLE 1935 Central Otago 0
Edie WEBER 1978-81 Hawkes Bay 0
Elizabeth MILLER-LEWIS 1984-85 North Shore 0
Erica COWDELL 1967 0
Esmee DOWRICK 1973, 1975 Auckland 0
Esmee ROWDEN Neal Auckland 0
F. MOORE 1960 0
F. DRAKE 1935 Marlborough 0
Faye MATHEWS 1982 Auckland 0
G. LE COMTE 1963 0
G. MORTIMER 1935 0
Gael FERGUSSON 1975, 1977 Auckland 0
Gail RODBOURN 1980-82 Wellington 0
Gaye McCLACHLAN McDowell 1971, 1973 South Auckland 0
Glenys HORSPOOL 1975, 1977 Auckland 0
H. BLACK 1948 Otago 0
H. Emms 1914 Nelson 0
H. McCORMICK 1956 0
H. REID 1935, 1936 Eastern Southland 0
H. TURNER 1960 0
H. WALKER 1967 0
H. MCLELLAN 1938 Wellington 0
Harina KOHERE 1979-84 Wellington 0
Hazel BUER Bryant 1953 Waikato 0
Hazel HENDERSON Chapman 1956 Canterbury 0
Heather ROE Sime 1959 0
Helen BAIRD 1963, 1967 0
Helen LITTLEWORTH 1986-87 Waikato 0
Helen WALDEN Green 1959 0
I. COOPER 1953 0
I. DAHLBERG 1935 0
I. GAWLER 1938 Auckland 0
I. PICKERING 1936 Auckland 0
I. SANDERS 1948, 1953 Canterbury 0
I. SANSON 1948, 1953 Eastern Southland 0
Irene CADIGAN Sanders 1956 0
Isobel THOMSON 1983-86 Canterbury 0
J. DONALD 1935 Wellington 0
J. HAMMOND 1956 0
J. LOGAN 1953-1960 Wellington 0
J. LONGLAND 1967 0
J. McCARTHY Doull 1963 0
J. ROBERTSON 1914 Hawkes Bay 0
Jan MARTIN 1982-87 Auckland 0
Jan TISDALL Boyd 1973 Otago 0
Jane GOULDING 1984-86 Auckland 0
Jane TEHIRA Maxwell 1956 Auckland 0
Janice NEIL 1975, 1977-80 Hawkes Bay 0
Jenny KYDD Horton 1971, 1973 Waikato 0
Jenny MATTSON James 1959 0
Jill WILSON Fraser 1956 0
Jillian MORGAN Smith 1978, 1981-84 Hawkes Bay 0
Joan COUTTS Davis 1963 Otago 0
Joy McLEAN 1959 0
Jude RAWCLIFFE 1982-83 Hawkes Bay 0
Judith PHILLIPS 1975, 1977-83 Canterbury 0
Judith SOPER 1987 Otago 0
Judy McSKIMMING 1963 0
Julie ROWLAND 1985 Auckland 0
June GILL Otago 0
June LESLIE 1953 South Canterbury 0
Karen THOMAS 1980-82 Auckland 0
Kathy NORMAN Paterson 1985-87 Canterbury 0
Kathy PETRE 1971, 1975, 1978 Eastern Southland 0
Kay WAAPU 1973 Hawkes Bay 0
L ASKEW 1938 Auckland 0
L. CULLEN 1963 0
L. SANSON 1953, 1956 Eastern Southland 0
Larraine JAQUIERY 1973 Auckland 0
Leanne RODGERS 1986-87 Manawatu 0
Lesley GOING 1984-85 Auckland 0
Lesley MONK 1981-83 Hawkes Bay 0
Lesley MURDOCH Shankland 1979-82, 1984 Canterbury 0
Letticia WILLIAMS 1983 Wellington 0
Liz SHROFF Field 0
Lorraine HAYWARD 1959 0
Lorraine ROUSE Canterbury 0
Louise JOHNSON 1988 Auckland 0
Lynn DREAVER Schulz 1975, 1977 Canterbury 0
Lynn McINTYRE 1981 Northland 0
M. ARTHUR 1914 Taranaki 0
M. COTTER 1935, 1936 Auckland 0
M. DONALDSON 1948 Canterbury 0
M. DUNN 1960 0
M. GUDSELL 1935, 1936 Canterbury 0
M. HENDRY 1953 Otago 0
M. MALCOLM 1914 Poverty Bay 0
M. MCDONNELL 1914 Wellington 0
M. MCKENZIE 1935, 1936, 1938 Canterbury 0
M. McMURRAY 1953 0
M. NICOL 1938 Eastern Southland 0
M. ORR 1953 Eastern Southland 0
M. PEARCE 1914 Canterbury 0
M. RHIND 1938 Canterbury 0
M. SANSON 1935, 1936, 1938 Eastern Southland 0
M. SHERRIFF 1936, 1938 Eastern Southland 0
M. SIMPSON 1938 Wellington 0
M. SWAIN 1914 Hawkes Bay 0
Margaret BRUHNS 1967, 1973 Otago 0
Margaret CHAPPELL 1963, 1971, 1973, 1970 Auckland 0
Margaret HIHA 1967 Hawkes Bay 0
Margaret MUNRO 1977 0
Margaret SOMERVILLE Davis 1959-60 Otago 0
Marianne GRAY 1977-80, 1982 Hawkes Bay 0
Marie HOPKINS Donnelly 1959-60, 1963, 1967 0
Marion de LAMBERT Craighead Otago 0
Maxeen GOODER 1977-79 Auckland 0
Monica FLANNERY Donnelly 1959-60, 1963, 1967 0
Myrie IVES 1953 Otago 0
Myrie JENKINS 1956, 1960 Otago 0
N. COLLINS 1956 0
N. GEDDES 1948 Canterbury 0
N. GOURLEY 1948 Otago 0
N. LENNIE 1953 Canterbury 0
N. WARIN 1956, 1960 0
Nicky SHERRIFF 1981, 1985 Canterbury 0
Olive SHANKS Stevens 1959 0
P. GOTTY 1948 Rangitikei 0
P. ROBINSON 1956 0
Pat BARWICK 1971, 1973, 1975, 1977-80 Hawkes Bay 0
Pat LESTER Whiteman 1973 1975, 1977 Auckland 0
Peg BATTY 1948, 1953 Auckland 0
Peggy ROSS Henry Otago 0
Phillipa GUNN Lunn 1973, 1975, 1977-79 Otago 0
Pricilla GIBSON Forrester 1963, 1967 0
R. MALCOLM 1914 Poverty Bay 0
R. MEECH 1936 Akitio 0
R. McMURRAY 1948, 1953 Canterbury 0
R. NEILSON 1914 Wairarapa 0
Robin MOORE McLean 1959, 1963 0
Robyn HOCKING Blackman 1979-84 Wellington 0
Robyn McDONALD 1985-88 Otago 0
Rosemary O'BRIEN Thomson 1959 0
S. ALDRIDGE 1938 Canterbury 0
S. COOPER 1953 Eastern Southland 0
S. HADEN 1967 0
S. KRUSE 1914 Canterbury 0
Sandie MACKIE 1982, 1984 Auckland 0
Sharon HARDING Bell Canterbury 0
Sheryl LAW 1979, 1981-82, 1984 Auckland 0
Shirley EDDY 1967, 1971, 1973 Hawkes Bay 0
Shirley HAIG 1975, 1978-80, 1983-84 Canterbury 0
Sue EMERSON 1978, 1980 Waikato 0
Susan McLEISH 1978-84 Waikato 0
T. MONK 1938 Wellington 0
Thelma STANDISH Christie 1960 0
Toni ACKERMANN Delaveau 1959 0
Tui RAINA 1977 Waikato 0
V. BOWDEN 1960, 1963 0
V. ROLLITT 1948 Canterbury 0
W. WOOLLEY 1935, 1936, 1938 Marlborough 0
A. MACKIE 1935, 1936, 1938 Otago
A. McDONALD 1935, 1936, 1938 Eastern Southland
A. O'CONNOR 1935 Eastern Southland
Adrienne ALLEWAY 1977 Canterbury
Ailsa JUDSON 1967