Body bode:

New Zealand Hockey Representatives - Men(As at 31 March 2020)

Firstname Lastname Year PROVINCE (when first selected) Total NO. of CAPS
Phillip Burrows 2000- Wellington 343
Ryan Archibald 1997-2016 Auckland 327
Dean Couzins 2001-14 Otago 318
Shea Mcaleese 2005- Canterbury 310
Arun Panchia 2009- Auckland 287
Simon Child 2005- Auckland 284
Blair Hopping 2000-2012 Waikato 264
Stephen Jenness 2010- Wellington 250
Hugo Inglis 2009- Midlands 232
Steve Edwards 2007- North Harbour 220
Simon Towns 1992-05 Auckland 217
Bevan Hari 1997-07 Auckland 215
Umesh Parag 1992-04 Wellington 214
Blair Tarrant 2010- Wellington 212
Darren Smith 1995-06 Canterbury 212
Nick Haig 2007- Canterbury 210
Andy Hayward 2007- Canterbury 197
Bradley Shaw 2004- Canterbury 192
Hayden Shaw 2002-04, 2005-07 Canterbury 178
Kyle Pontifex 2001, 2003-12, 2015- Wellington 176
Marcus Child 2010- Auckland 171
Nicholas Wilson 2007- Manawatu 170
Dion Gosling 1994, 1996-05 Auckland 169
Blair Hilton 2009- Wellington 167
Kane Russell 2012- Southern 161
Jamie Smith 1984-98 Auckland 160
Brett Leaver 1991-02 Auckland 157
Peter Miskimmin Wellington 150
David Kosoof 2000-95 North Harbour 149
George Muir 2013- North Harbour 141
Ben Collier 2005-07 North Harbour 137
Mitesh Patel 1998, 2000-06 Wellington 135
Peter Daji Auckland 135
Jared Panchia 2013- Auckland 134
Scott Anderson 1990-00 Auckland 114
Jeff Archibald 1970-86 Auckland 101
Casey HENWOOD 2003, 2005, 2007 Waikato 88
Richard TATTERSHAW 1992-98 Canterbury 88
Shay NEAL 2009- North Harbour 87
Alex SHAW 2012- Auckland 86
Jacob SMITH 2012- Capital 86
Richard JOYCE 2014- North Harbour 86
Anthony THORNTON 1990-96 Auckland 84
Hymie GILL 1997-98, 2000-02 Canterbury 79
Craig RUSS 1990-92, 1994-95, 1999-00 Auckland 77
Dane LETT 2014, 2017- Capital 77
Andrew BUCKLEY 1992-00 Canterbury 70
Andrew HASTIE 1996-00 Canterbury 68
Bryce COLLINS 2003-07 North Harbour 65
Sam LANE 2016- Canterbury 65
George ENERSEN 2014- Canterbury 61
Robin WILSON Canterbury 60
Dominic NEWMAN 2016- Canterbury 58
Harry MISKIMMIN 2016- Capital 56
Ian WOODLEY Auckland 54
David BRYDON 2016- Canterbury 53
Ken ROBINSON 1997-98, 02 Auckland 53
Laurie GALLEN Wellington 53
Bradley APTED 1994-97, 1999 Auckland 52
Bradley Apted 1994-99 Auckland 52
Andrew VAN DER BENT 1993-98 Canterbury 49
Chris BROWN Auckland 49
Aidan SARIKAYA 2017- Auckland 46
Stuart GRIMSHAW Wellington 46
Chris LESLIE Canterbury 45
Mark KAKE 1992-95 Auckland 44
Andrew TIMLIN 1996-98, 2000 Canterbury 43
Brent MISKIMMIN Wellington 43
David PENFOLD Canterbury 43
Paresh PATEL 1990-92 Auckland 43
Leo MITAI-WELLS 2015- Midlands 42
Mark LEAVER 1992-95 Auckland 42
Mark GOWANS 1990-96 Canterbury 40
George CARNOUTSOS Canterbury 39
Joseph BARTHOLOMEW 2009- North Harbour 39
Paul DERHAM 1995-98 Canterbury 39
David GRUNDY 1990-92 Canterbury 37
Greg PIERCE Canterbury 37
Richard SCHOEMAN Canterbury 37
Graham SLIGO Manawatu 36
Hamish McGREGOR 2010- Tauranga 35
Brad READ 2016- Capital 34
Matt L'HUILLIER 2011-12 Wellington 34
Scott HOBSON 1990-92, 1994 Wellington 32
Dwayne ROWSELL 2014- Auckland 31
Joel BAKER 2009-12 Wellington 31
Joel Baker 2009-12 Wellington 31
Mackenzie WILCOX 2017- Central 28
Dylan THOMAS 2018- 27
Michael BEVIN 1997-03 Otago 27
Trevor LAURENCE 1977 Auckland 27
Balvant BHANA Canterbury 26
Priyesh BHANA 2009-10 North Harbour 26
Stephen GRAHAM 2007-12 Central 26
Maurice MARQUET 1977 Auckland 25
Paul ACKERLEY 1974-77 Canterbury 25
Paul Ackerley 1974-77 Canterbury 25
David GREEN 2009-11 North Harbour 24
Dharmesh PUNA 2000-01, 03-05 Waikato 24
Chan CHHIBA Auckland 23
Mohan PATEL 1975-76 Auckland 23
John MELHUISH Wellington 22
Nick ELDER 2017- North Harbour 22
Andrew ROBERTSON 1995-96 Canterbury 19
Craig REYNOLDS 1996, 2000 Canterbury 19
Kim KINGSTONE 2016- Auckland 19
Peter STAFFORD 2002-03 Canterbury 19
Alan LINTS JR 1986-1988 Northland 18
Isaac STAPLES 2009- Canterbury 18
Jeff GIBSON 18
Mark BURTT Canterbury 17
Nigel NAIRN 1990, 1992 Auckland 17
John C. ABRAMS 1956, 1958, 1960-63 Canterbury 15
John C. Abrams 1956-63 Canterbury 15
Keith GORRINGE 1977 Auckland 15
Mark TYNAN 1984-85 Canterbury 15
Robert CREFFIER 2016- Central 15
Simon NORTON Auckland 15
Shane McLEOD 1995-96 North Harbour 14
Shaun BARNETT 2005-06 North Harbour 14
Shaun Barnett 2005-06 North Harbour 14
Alpesh PUNA 2000-02 Waikato 13
Jonty KEANEY 2017- Auckland 13
Daniel HARRIS 2017- North Harbour 12
Greg CLARK 1992-94 Canterbury 12
Richard THORNTON 1991-96 Wellington 12
Jon TANNER 1982, 1985 Waikato 10
Matt REES-GIBBS 2015- Midlands 10
Chris JOHNSTON Wellington 9
Grant CROFT 1995-97 Northland 8
Grant McMINN 1989, 1992-94 Wellington 8
Hamish BARON 2005 Auckland 8
Hus BHIKA Wellington 8
Jan PETERSON 2007 Canterbury 8
Willy DAVIDSON 2014- Canterbury 8
George CONNELL 2017- Canterbury 7
Ian RIACH Canterbury 7
Kieran O'CONNER 7
Leon HAYWARD 2019- Auckland 7
Malachi BUSCHL 2018 7
Martin ATKINSON 2016- Central 7
Martin Atkinson 2016 Central 7
David PETERSON Auckland 6
Hugh COPLAND 2005 Canterbury 6
Jason BRADLEY 2005 Canterbury 6
Michael GAFA 1992-93 Nelson 6
Cameron HAYDE 2017- Canterbury 5
Darryl CASSIDY 1992, 1994 Otago 5
Wayne BUCKINGHAM Wellington 5
Bevan GIBBS 2000 Northland 4
Hugh COMPAIN Auckland 4
Keiren DAJI 2000 Auckland 4
Kevin TOWNS 1975 Wellington 4
Richard BAIN 2014- Canterbury 4
Richard Bain 2014- Canterbury 4
Troy HARI 2000 Auckland 4
Dave ROSS Auckland 3
David BRYDON 1994, 1997 Marlborough 3
Dominic DIXON 3
Don DAVIS Auckland 3
Graham CHILD 1990 Auckland 3
Hugh BISS 2000 Wellington 3
Michael GUNN 2000 Auckland 3
Peter TYNAN 1988 Canterbury 3
Richard REDFERN 1992 Auckland 3
Ryan WILSON 2001 Canterbury 3
Sunil UNKA 2000 Auckland 3
Andy INNES Canterbury 2
Cain FLEMING 2005 Auckland 2
Grant CONNELLEY 1994-95 Canterbury 2
Jeff GARNETT Tauranga 2
Sanjay PATEL 2005 Auckland 2
Scott FALCONER 2006 Wellington 2
Tim GYLES 2005 Wellington 2
Xavier GUY 2019- North Harbour 2
Angus LINDSEY 1994 Northland 1
Brett COOPER 1996 Canterbury 1
K. CASSIN Auckland 1
Lincoln CHURCHILL 2009 Midlands 1
Peter SANSOM 1995 Auckland 1
Richard CALKIN Wellington 1
A. BORREN 1969, 1971-72, 1974-77 Canterbury 0
A. SECCOMBE 1927 Auckland 0
A. STEELE 1925 Auckland 0
A.C JOHNS 1922 Auckland 0
A.D MAHONEY 1926-27, 1929, 1937 Canterbury 0
Alan CHESNEY 1973-77 Canterbury 0
Alan McINTYRE 1965, 1967-70, 1973-77 Wanganui 0
Alan PATTERSON 1963-65, 1967-72 Canterbury 0
Anthony HAYDE 1955, 1958, 1960-61 Auckland 0
Archie CURRIE 1956 Otago 0
Ashley CORBETT 1965, 1967, 1969, 1971 Taranaki 0
B. MAUNSELL 1961, 1964 Northland 0
B. MORRIS 1927 Canterbury 0
B. ROGERS 1932 Canterbury 0
B. ROGERS 1967 Auckland 0
B. WHINERAY 1961 Auckland 0
B.D DUFFIELD 1937 Canterbury 0
B.W BEDFORD 1948 Otago 0
Barry MAISTER 1967-68, 1970-77 Canterbury 0
Bill BROWNE 1962 Canterbury 0
Bill (W.A) THOMSON 1967 Canterbury 0
Brian JOHNSTON 1956 Manawatu 0
Brian TURNER 1965 Canterbury 0
Bruce MELLOR 1975 Auckland 0
Bruce TURNER 1950, 1952, 1954-56, 1958, 1960-62 Manawatu 0
Bruce.R. JUDGE 1961-65, 1967-68, 1970, 1975 Canterbury 0
C. HART 1955 Manawatu 0
C. HORE 1934 Canterbury 0
C.A ROGERS 1935 Canterbury 0
C.G ROWE 1938 Auckland 0
C.J SPIERS 1927 Waipa 0
C.M MOORE 1932, 1934-35 Wellington 0
C.S WATTS 1925-27, 1929 Auckland 0
C.V WALTER 1948 Canterbury 0
Chris INESON 1969, 1971-73 Canterbury 0
Chris MAISTER 1976 Canterbury 0
D. HOOD 1925 Wellington 0
D. PAGET 1963 Wellington 0
D. REID 1929, 1932 Auckland 0
D.G LOADER 1937-38 Canterbury 0
D.G POUNTNEY 1937 Waikato 0
D.P ALEXANDER 1923 Auckland 0
D.S WILSON 1937-38 Wellington 0
David APPLEBY 1974-75 Auckland 0
David M. GOLDSMITH 1956 Canterbury 0
Des PETHERBRIDGE 1965 Canterbury 0
Doug JAMES 1955 Canterbury 0
Dr Rob CAMPBELL Canterbury 0
E. BURTON 1926 Auckland 0
E. GRIBBLE 1950, 1952 Nelson 0
E. HEAPHY 1922-23 Wellington 0
E. THOMAS 1948 Canterbury 0
E.G McLEOD 1922-23, 1926, 1929, 1935 Auckland 0
E.L HEYWOOD 1929 Marlborough 0
E.S WATTS 1922-23, 1925-26, 1929, 1934-35 Auckland 0
Ernest BARNES 1961-64 Canterbury 0
F. de. M WELLBOURNE 1932, 1934-35, 1938 Auckland 0
F.S CLARK 1934-35, 1937-38 Auckland 0
F.S COWLES 1929 Timaru 0
G. ATWELL 1967 Auckland 0
G. CAMERON 1954 Auckland 0
G. MAISTER 1952 Canterbury 0
G. McGREGOR 1952, 1954, 1956, 1958, 1960-62 Poverty Bay 0
G.G SWIFT 1954, 1958 Auckland 0
G.K FLETCHER 1926-27, 1929 Waikato 0
G.S BOTTING 1938 Otago 0
G.S COLE 1926-27, 1929 Auckland 0
Graham BYLES 0
Graham SMITH 1965 Horowhenua 0
Graham STAINTON 1952 Auckland 0
Grantly JUDGE 1963-64 Otago 0
Greg DAYMAN 1969-77 Auckland 0
Guy McGREGOR 1961 Wellington 0
H. ENGLERT 1955 Wellington 0
H. GURR 1925 Otago 0
H. HANNAH 1952 Canterbury 0
H. HOOKHAM 1926 Auckland 0
H. JONES 1938 Auckland 0
H. LAWRY 1950 Wellington 0
H. LUSTY 1927 Wellington 0
H. SNOOKS 1922-23, 1925 Canterbury 0
H.B SPEIGHT 1923 Auckland 0
H.G HORE 1925-27, 1934 Canterbury 0
I. WYATT 1948 Auckland 0
Ian FREE 1967, 1970 Auckland 0
Ian KERR 1958, 1960-61, 1964 Wellington 0
Ian SMITH 1948, 1950 Canterbury 0
Ivan ARMSTRONG 1950, 1952, 1955-56, 1962 West Coast 0
J. BARCLAY 1958, 1960 Waipa 0
J. REECE 1948, 1954 Canterbury 0
J. ROBB 1929 Wellington 0
J. SMITH 1958, 1961 Wellington 0
J. SOPER 1926-27 Canterbury 0
J. STIRLING 1958 Nelson 0
J. McCORMACK 1973 Wellington 0
J.S BUCHAN 1948, 1952 Auckland 0
J.S ROBERTSON 1937-38 Auckland 0
Jack TYNAN 1948, 1950, 1952, 1954-56 Wellington 0
Jan J. BORREN 1968, 1970-72 Canterbury 0
Jim PALMER 1967-69 Auckland 0
John ANSLOW 1964-65, 1967-68, 1970 Auckland 0
John CHRISTENSEN 1968, 1970, 1972-76 Canterbury 0
John CULLEN 1960-64 Otago 0
John KIDDEY 1955, 1958 Canterbury 0
John W. HICKS 1965, 1967-69 Northland 0
K. ADAMS 1952 Waikato 0
K. PENNINGTON 1929 Taranaki 0
Keith CUMBERPATCH 1956, 1958 Canterbury 0
Keith D. THOMSON 1961, 1965, 1967-68, 1970-71 Canterbury 0
Kevin PERCY 1955, 1958, 1960-62 Wairarapa 0
Kevin RIGBY 1965, 1969-72 Wanganui 0
Kevin W. KIERNAN 1965 Canterbury 0
L. HART 1938 Manawatu 0
L. IRELAND 1925 Otago 0
L. RHODERICK 1948 Poverty Bay 0
L.A BEST 1937-38 Nelson 0
L.E SPIERS 1929, 1935 Waipa 0
L.H WATSON 1937-38 Auckland 0
L.T MONTEITH 1937 Auckland 0
L.U BOYD 1923 Wellington 0
Les WILSON 1973, 1975, 1977 Wanganui 0
Lindsay HENDERSON 1961 Manawatu 0
M. McKINNON 1958, 1960 Canterbury 0
M. WALLEN 1958 Auckland 0
M. BROOKES 1929 Geraldine 0
M.G BROWNE 1937-38 Wellington 0
M.J BAY 1932, 1934-35 North Auckland 0
Marty FITZSIMONS Canterbury 0
Mel DOWN 1950, 1952, 1955 Canterbury 0
Mike O'CONNER 1958, 1961 Wellington 0
Murray MATHIESON 1960-61, 1963 Wellington 0
Murray C. LOUDEN 1954-56 Otago 0
N. BOWDEN 1935, 1938 Canterbury 0
N. ROBINSON 1929 Taranaki 0
N.P HANSEN 1923, 1929 Manawatu 0
N.R JACOBSEN 1922, 1925-26 Hawkes Bay 0
Neil McLEOD 1974-75 Northland 0
Noel HOBSON 1955-56, 1958, 1960-63 Canterbury 0
Norman HAYDE 1961-63 Auckland 0
O.B DEY 1934-35, 1937 Otago 0
O.K PERRIN 1922-23, 1925-26 Manawatu 0
P. ANTHONY 1929 Auckland 0
P. COTTON 1958 Canterbury 0
P. ENGLERT 1954 Wellington 0
P. JOBLIN 1932 Wellington 0
P. MUNRO 1950 Manawatu 0
P. SPIERS 1926, 1929, 1932 Wellington 0
P.G MARTIN 1922 Canterbury 0
P.S BETTS 1929, 1934 Taranaki 0
Peter BYERS 1964 Wellington 0
Phil.L. CASSIN 1948, 1952 Otago 0
Philip BYGRAVE 1954-56, 1958, 1960-61, 1964 Auckland 0
R. BROWN 1937 Wellington 0
R. BUTLER 1926 Otago 0
R. LAPWORTH 1961-63 Wellington 0
R. MUNRO 1932 Waikato 0
R. PEACOCK 1948, 1950 Canterbury 0
R. ROUGHTON 1937-38 Auckland 0
R. SOMERVILLE 1971 Auckland 0
R. VERCOE 1934 Hawkes Bay 0
R. WATCHMAN 1938 Poverty Bay 0
R.A PHILPOTT 1923, 1929 Taranaki 0
R.J.L THOMPSON 1923 Wellington 0
R.M IORNS 1958 Wairarapa 0
Reginald JOHANSSON 1950, 1954-56 Wellington 0
Rodger McHARG 1973-75, 1977 Canterbury 0
Roger CAPEY 1965, 1967-68 Northland 0
Ron JENKINS 1948, 1950 Auckland 0
Ross GILLESPIE 1958, 1960-64 Canterbury 0
Ross McPHERSON 1965, 1967-68, 1970-72 Northland 0
S. MILLS 1975 Auckland 0
S.A MANDER 1922 Canterbury 0
S.N BELL 1925-27 Canterbury 0
Selwyn.G. MAISTER 1965, 1967-68, 1973-77 Canterbury 0
T. BLAKE 1958, 1961-64 Northland 0
T. WATCHMAN 1922 Auckland 0
T.A EWAN 1932, 1934-35 Waikato 0
T.B BURTT 1938 Canterbury 0
T.G BURTT 1937, 1938 Canterbury 0
T.H PICKARD 1929 Dannevirke 0
T.T. TURBITT 1932, 1935 Poverty Bay 0
Ted SALMON 1967-69, 1971-72 Northland 0
Tim CARTER 1964 Northland 0
Tony INESON 1973-77 Canterbury 0
Trevor MANNING 1967-69, 1971-73 Wellington 0
Trevor (Sid) BURROWS 0
W. SMILLIE 1937 Waikato 0
W.J BOWDEN 1935, 1938 Canterbury 0
W.L BELL 1922 Canterbury 0
W.P SCHAEFFER 1956, 1958, 1960-64 Wairarapa 0
W.T THRUSH 1929 Wanganui 0
Warren BANKS 1973 Manawatu 0
Warwick WRIGHT 1969-72 Canterbury 0
William R. PERCIVAL 1954-55, 1958 Wellington 0
Alan LINTS SR Northland
D.P Alexander 1923 Auckland
David Appleby 1974-75 Auckland
Ernest Barnes 1961-64 Canterbury
G. Atwell 1967 Auckland
Ivan Armstrong 1950-62 West Coast
J. Barclay 1958069 Waipa
John Anslow 1964-70 Auckland
K. Adams 1952 Waikato
P. Anthony 1929 Auckland
Warren Banks 1973 Manawatu